SEAMEO Regional Centre for Archaeology and Fine Arts

(SEAMEO SPAFA)

81/1 Si Ayutthaya Road, Thewet, Dusit
Bangkok 10300
THAILAND

Tel : +66 (0) 2280 4022 to 9
Fax : +66 (0) 2280 4030
E-mail   :   spafa@seameo-spafa.org
URL : www.seameo-spafa.org



A. Member of the Governing Board


Dr Siti Norkhalbi Haji Wahsalfelah
Senior Lecturer
Faculty of Arts and Social Sciences
Universiti Brunei Darussalam
Jalan Tungku Link
Gadong
Negara BE1410
BRUNEI DARUSSALAM

Membership Period: 17/02/2016 - 16/02/2019
Tel: +673 863 6885
Fax: +679 246 1528
E-mail:
norkhalbi.wahsalfelah@ubd.edu.bn
Dr Bong Sovath
President
Royal University of Fine Arts
72, St 19 (Yukunthor)
SK Chengchumneas
K Duan Penh
Phnom Penh
CAMBODIA

Membership Period: 06/01/2017 - 05/01/2020
Tel: +855 12 227 948
Fax: +855 23 218 148
E-mail:
bongsovath@yahoo.com
Dr I Gede Arya Sugiartha, SS Kar, M Hum
Rector
Indonesian Institute of the Arts Denpasar (ISI Denpasa)
Nusa Indah Street, Denpasar Bali
Bali
INDONESIA

Membership Period: 30/08/2016 - 29/08/2019
Tel: +62 36 122 7316; +62 36 233 100
Fax: +62 36 236 100
E-mail:
de.arya.66@gmail.com; kln_isidps@yahoo.co.id
Mr Viengkeo Souksavatdy
Deputy Director General
Department of Heritage
Ministry of Information, Culture and Tourism
Setthathirath Road
P O Box 122
Vientiane
LAO PDR

Membership Period: 04/07/2017 - 03/07/2020
Tel: +856 21 315 453
Fax: +856 21 315 453
E-mail:
viengkaev@gmail.com
Mr Kamarul Baharin A Kasim
Director General
Department of Museums Malaysia
Jalan Damansara
Kuala Lumpur 50566
MALAYSIA

Membership Period: 30/06/2016 - 29/06/2019
Tel: +60 3 2284 1971
Fax: +60 3 2282 5044
E-mail:
kamarulk@jmm.gov.my
Prof Dr San Shwe
Professor (Head)
Department of Archaeology
University of Yangon
Vesali Hall, Department of Archaeology
University of Yangon
Kamayut
Yangon 11041
MYANMAR

Membership Period: 22/01/2018 - 21/01/2021
E-mail:
sanshwe.arch@gmail.com
Mr Jeremy R Barns
Executive Director
National Museum of the Philippines
1000 Padre Burgos Ave
Ermita
Manila 1000
PHILIPPINES

Membership Period: 16/05/2017 - 15/05/2020
Tel: +63 2 527 1215
Fax: +63 2 527 0306
E-mail:
jeremy_barns@yahoo.com
Ms Jean Wee
Director Preservation of Sites & Monuments
National Heritage Board
Ministry of Culture, Community and Youth
61 Stamford Road
03-08 Stamford Court
178892
SINGAPORE

Membership Period: 24/07/2017 - 23/07/2020
Tel: +65 6332 4782
Fax: +65 6332 3568
E-mail:
jean_wee@nhb.gov.sg
Mr Anandha Chuchoti
Director General of Fine Arts Department
Ministry of Culture
No 1 Na Phra That Road
Phra Nakorn District
Bangkok 10200
THAILAND

Membership Period: 25/01/2016 - 24/01/2019
Tel: +66 2 225 1807; +66 2 221 4817
Fax: +66 2 623 5827
E-mail:
thanyarat-l@hotmail.com
Mr Abilio da Silva
Director
Museum Archeology
c/o Ministry of Education, Youth and Sports
Rue de Villa Verde, Dili
TIMOR-LESTE

Membership Period: 08/06/2018 - 07/06/2021
Tel: +670 7801 1163
E-mail:
silva_da_abilio@yahoo.com
Assoc Prof Dr Hoang Anh Tuan
Vice Rector
University of Social Sciences and Humanities
Vietnam National University, Hanoi
336 Nguyen Trai Street
Thanh Xuan district
Hanoi
VIETNAM

Membership Period: 15/08/2017 - 14/08/2020
Fax: +84 24 3858 3821
E-mail:
tuan@ussh.edu.vn


B. Director, Professional and Support Staff Members


Name
Position/Field of Specialization
Email
Dr M R Rujaya Abhakorn
Centre Director
rujaya@seameo-spafa.org
M R Chakarot Chitrabongs
Honorary Advisor
Dr Prapatpong Senarith
Honorary Advisor
Mr Grienggrai Sampatchalit
Honorary Advisor
Prof Dr John Miksic
Honorary Advisor
Dr Chularat Tanprasert
Honorary Advisor
Mrs Monthira Horayangura Unakul
Honorary Advisor
General Service Staff
.
Ms Sarinun Kanokthawornthum
Administrative Officer
Dr Noel Hidalgo Tan
Senior Specialist inArcheology
Ms Hatthaya Siripatthanakun
Specialist in Cultural Heritage Management
Ms Vikantana Prachabodee
Executive Secreatry
Ms Waraporn Wachrathanit
Accountant
waraporn@seameo-spafa.org
Mr Ean Lee
Publication Manager
Ms Ratchaporn Tesjeeb
Computer Manager
Ms Linh Anh Moreau
Programme Officer
Mr John Paul Itao
Communications Officer
Mr Siriwat Prokrajen
Documentation Officer
Mr Kanal Khiev
Assistant Documentation Officer
Mr Alongkorn Juthagate
Researcher
Ms Vassana Kerdsupap
Programme Secretary
Ms Wanpen Koogpoon
Librarian
Mr Nipon Sud-Ngam
Audio-visual Technician
Ms Nawarat Saengwat
Library Clerk
Mr Soros Jenjai
Technical Staff
Mr Prapai Meejit
Driver I
Mr Chaiyot Chanthien
Driver II