SEAMEO Regional Centre for Graduate Study and Research in Agriculture

(SEAMEO SEARCA)

College, Los Baños
Laguna 4031
PHILIPPINES

Tel : +63 (49) 536-2290; +63 (2) 554-9330 to 37; +63 (2) 657 1300 to 2
Fax : +63 (49) 536-7097, 536-2914, 536-7164, 536-2283
E-mail   :   post@searca.org
URL : www.searca.org



A. Member of the Governing Board


Mr Norjemee Jenek
IBTE Satellite Principal
Special Level Education Officer
Institute of Brunei Technical Education (IBTE)
Jefri Bolkiah Campus
Setia Negara Road
Kuala Belait KA1931
BRUNEI DARUSSALAM

Membership Period: 02/10/2018 - 01/10/2021
Tel: +673 333 4570
Fax: +673 333 1630
Prof Dr Seng Mom
Vice Rector
Royal University of Agriculture
Chamcar Daung
Khan Dangkor District
Phnom Penh
CAMBODIA

Membership Period: 06/05/2017 - 05/05/2020
Tel: +855 16 314 984; +855 23 219 753
Fax: +855 23 219 690
Prof Dr Ocky Karna Radjasa
Director of Research and Community Services
Ministry of Research, Technology and Higher Education
D Dikti Building, 4th Floor, Pentu I
Senayan
Jakarta 10270
INDONESIA

Membership Period: 30/08/2016 - 29/08/2019
Tel: +62 21 5794 6042
Fax: +62 21 5794 6085
Dr Somphong Chanthavong
Acting Dean
Agriculture and Environment
Suvannakhet University
Naxeng Village
Kaysone Phomvihan District
Savannakhet
LAO PDR

Membership Period: 26/07/2019 - 25/07/2022
Tel: +856 30 969 4394
Fax: +856 41 253 286
Prof Datin Paduka Dr Aini Ideris
Vice Chancellor
Universiti Putra Malaysia
Office of Vice Chancellor
4th Floor, Canselori Putra Building
UPM Serdang 43400
MALAYSIA

Membership Period: 01/07/2019 - 30/06/2022
Tel: +60 3 9769 6001
Fax: +60 3 8948 7273
Dr Ye Tint Tun
Director General
Department of Agricultural Reseaarch
Ministry of Agriculture and Irrigation
Yezin
Nay Pyi Taw
MYANMAR

Membership Period: 02/02/2018 - 01/02/2021
Fax: +95 6 741 6535
Dr Fernando C Sanchez
Chancellor
Office of the Chancellor
University of the Philippines Los Banos
College, Los Banos
Laguna
4031
PHILIPPINES

Membership Period: 20/01/2018 - 19/01/2021
Tel: +63 4 9536 2567; +63 4 9536 2894
A/P Chew Fook Tim
Assoc Prof (Biological Sciences)
Vice Dean (Undergraduate Education and Student Life, Faculty of Science)
Department of Biological Sciences
National University of Singapore (NUS)
Lee Hiok Kwee Functional Genomics Laboratory Cluster
Block S2, Level 5, Science Drive 4
Singapore 117543
SINGAPORE

Membership Period: 01/04/2019 - 31/03/2022
Tel: +65 6516 1685
Fax: +65 6779 2486
Asst Prof Dr Sutkhet Nakasathien
Dean, Faculty of Agriculture
Kasetsart University
50 Ngam Wong Wan Road
Lat Yao, Chatuchak
Bangkok 10900
THAILAND

Membership Period: 06/03/2019 - 05/03/2022
Tel: +66 2 579 0588; +66 2 579 6130 ext 1010
Fax: +66 2 579 6152
Dr Acacio Cardoso Amaral
President
Institute of Polytechnic of Betano
c/o Ministry of Education, Youth and Sports
Rue de Villa Verde, Dili
TIMOR-LESTE

Membership Period: 08/06/2018 - 07/06/2021
Tel: +670 7781 3154
Dr Tran Van Dien
Rector, College of Agriculture and Forestry
Thai Nguyen University
Thai Nguyen City
Thai Nguyen Province
VIETNAM

Membership Period: 22/08/2017 - 21/08/2020
Tel: +84 28 0385 2921
Fax: +84 28 0385 2921


B. Director, Professional and Support Staff Members


Name
Position/Field of Specialization
Email
Dr Glenn B Gregorio
Centre Director
-
Ms Adoracion T Robles
Officer-in-Charge, Office of the Deputy Director – Administration
-
Dr Maria Cristeta N Cuaresma
Program Head, Graduate Education and Institutional Development
-
Dr Pedcris M Orencio
Program Head, Research and Development
-
Vacant
Program Head, Knowledge Management
-
Mr Benedict A Juliano
Unit Head, Knowledge Resources
-
Mr. Jerome Cayton C. Barradas
Special Projects Coordinator
-
Ms Zacyl R Jalotjot
Program Specialist, Graduate Education and Institutional Development
-
Vacant
Program Specialist, Graduate Education and Institutional Development
-
Dr Nova A Ramos
Program Specialist, Training
-
Ms Rosario B Bantayan
Program Specialist, Training
-
Ms Monalinda B Cadiz
Program Specialist, Knowledge Resources
-
Vacant
Unit Head, Project Development and Technical Services
-
Ms Nancy M Landicho
Program Specialist, Project Development and Technical Services
-
Ms Imelda L Batangantang
Program Specialist, Project Development and Technical Services
-
Ms Carmen Nyhria G Rogel
Program Specialist, Research and Development
-
Ms Bernice Anne C Darvin
Program Specialist, Research and Development
-
Mr Nelson A Tresballes
Web Master
-
Mr Fernando B Artates
Unit Head, Accounting
-
Mr Billie Boy J Navarro
Unit Head, Facilities Management
-
Mr Ricardo A Menorca
Unit Head, General Services
-
Ms Eidelmine Elizabeth F Genosa
Unit Head, Human Resource Management
-
Ms Julita G Ventenilla
Unit Head, Internal Audit
-
Ms Adoracion T Robles
Unit Head, Management Services
-
Mr Jaymark Warren T Dia
Unit Head, Information Technology Services
-
Vacant
Unit Head, Treasury Services
-
Mr Eugene Phillip S Boone
General Services Administrator
-
Ms Bernisse Sabina R Almazan
Guest Services Administrator
-
Ms Mary Ann R Martinez
Planning and Budget Specialist
-
Mr Dexter A Manset
Financial Specialist
-
Ms Lovely Grace R Urriza
Specialist, Human Resource Management
-
Ms Alicia D Revilla
Information Systems Specialist
-
Mr Eduardo D Rodriguez, Jr
Information Systems Specialist
-
Mr Renante A Dumaraos
Internal Audit Specialist
-
Ms Leah Lyn D Domingo
Public Relations Specialist
-
Ms Maria Teresa Lourdes B Ferino
Administrative Associate
-
Mr Elmer G Pandanan
Communications Associate
-
Ms Kristine E Quilapio
Human Resource Associate
-
Ms Katherine H Ancheta
Planning and Budget Associate
-
Ms Maria Magdalena J Ermino
Housing Facilities Administrator
-