SEAMEO Regional Centre for Quality Improvement of Teachers and Education Personnel in Science

(SEAMEO QITEP in Science)

Jalan Diponegoro No 12
Bandung 40115 , West Java
INDONESIA

Tel : +62 (22) 421 8739
Fax : +62 (22) 421 8749
E-mail   :   secretariat@qitepinscience.org
URL : www.qitepinscience.org



A. Member of the Governing Board


Mr Ngor Penlong
Director of Teacher Training Department
Ministry of Education, Youth and Sport
133 Preah Norodom Boulevard
Phnom Penh
CAMBODIA

Membership Period: 16/06/2019 - 15/06/2022
Dr Sediono Abdullah
Head
Center for Development and Empowerment of Teachers
and Education Personnel in Science

Jalan Diponegoro 12
Bandung
West Java
INDONESIA

Membership Period: 10/08/2018 - 09/08/2021
Tel: +62 22 423 1191
Fax: +62 22 420 7922
Assoc Prof Vongdeuan Osay
Deputy Director General
Department of the Teacher Training
Ministry of Education and Sports
Lane Xang Avenue, PO Box 67
Vientiane
LAO PDR

Membership Period: 04/07/2019 - 03/07/2022
Tel: +856 21 216 615
Fax: +856 21 216 615
Dr Ahmad Rafee bin Che Kassim
Director
Educational Planning and Research Division
Ministry of Education Malaysia
Level 1-4, Block E8
Federal Government Administrative Centre
Putrajaya 62604
MALAYSIA

Membership Period: 01/07/2019 - 30/06/2022
Tel: +60 3 8884 6291
Fax: +60 3 8889 5718
Dr Ni Ni Than
Professor
Department of Chemistry
Yangon University
Kamayut
Yangon PO 1104
MYANMAR

Membership Period: 22/01/2018 - 21/01/2021
Tel: +95 1 536 792
Fax: +95 1 527067
Mr Lau Chor Yam
Master Teacher
Standards and Research Branch
Academy of Singapore Teachers
2 Malan Road, Blk A, Level 3
109433
SINGAPORE

Membership Period: 18/09/2016 - 17/09/2019
Tel: +65 6661 1426
Prof Sukit Limpijumnong, Ph D
President
The Institute for the Promotion of Teaching Science and Technology
924 Sukhumvit Road, Phra Khanong
Klong Toei
Bangkok 10110
THAILAND

Membership Period: 06/07/2018 - 05/07/2021
Tel: +66 2 392 4021 ext. 1336-1337
Fax: +66 2 381 0750
Ms Veronica Moreira Correira Vieira
Science Teacher Trainer
National Commission for UNESCO Timor-Leste
c/o Ministry of Education and Culture
Rue de Villa Verde, Dili
TIMOR-LESTE

Membership Period: 08/06/2018 - 07/06/2021
Tel: +670 7737 2288
Prof Dr Pham Quang Trung
President
National Academy of Education Management
31 Phan Dinh Giot
Hanoi
VIETNAM

Membership Period: 15/08/2017 - 14/08/2020
Fax: +84 24 3864 1802


B. Director, Professional and Support Staff Members


Name
Position/Field of Specialization
Email
Dr Indrawati
Centre Director
-
Dr R Indarjani
Deputy Director for Programme
-
Mrs Lili Indarti
Deputy Director for Administration
-
Mr Reza Setiawan
Head of Programme and Training Division
-
Mrs Elly Herliani
Head of Research, Development, and IBSE Capacity Building Division
-
Mr Dedi Herawadi
Head of Finance, Personnel, and Infrastructure Division
-
Mr Zuhe Safitra
Head of Public Relations, Partnership and Marketing Division
-
Mrs Poppy Kamalia Devi
Head of ICT and Network Division
-
Mr Rizwan Darmawan
Head of Secretariat Division
-
Mr Dian Purnama
Training Officer
-
Mr Septian Karyana
Research, Development and IBSE Capacity Building
-
Mrs Adella Anfidina Putri
Training Officer
-
Mr Heri Setiadi
Training Officer
-
Mr M Haidar Helmi
Research and Development and IBSE Capacity Building Officer
-
Mr Lukman Nulhakim
Research and Development and IBSE Capacity Building Officer
-
Mr Widi Wisnu Gumilar
Research, Development and IBSE Capacity Building
-
Mr Gunawan Muhammad
Research, Development and IBSE Capacity Building
-
Mr M Firman Sujana
ICT and Network Officer
-
Mr Prima Dermawan
ICT and Network Officer
-
Mr Untung Saepuloh
Partnership and Marketing Officer
-
Ms Natania Astria
Secretary
-
Mr Dito Prasetyo
Secretary
-
Ms Amallia Yuliana
Public Relation Officer
-
Mr Agus Nugraha
General Affairs Officer
-
Mr Girindra Adyapradana
Public Relations Officer
-
Mrs Lintang Ratri Prastika
Partnership and Marketing Officer
-
Mr Octo Litadiputra Reinaldy
ICT and Network Officer
-
Mr Gumyar Gustiana Gumilar
Accountant
-
Mr Hamriana
Finance Officer
-
Mrs Nada Sabililla
Personnel Officer
-
Ms Tika Karlina
Personnel Officer
-
Mrs Nurul Khosiyah
Finance Officer
-
Mr Senddy Seftiyan
Infrastructure Officer
-
Mr Asep Supardi
Service Officer
-
Mr Deni Hamdani
Service Officer
-
Mr Rodian Solih
Service Officer
-
Mr Rachmat Pratama
Service Officer
-
Mr Cecen Supriadi
Service Officer
-