SEAMEO Regional Centre for Quality Improvement of Teachers and Education Personnel in Mathematics

(SEAMEO QITEP in Mathematics)

Jalan Kaliurang Km 6, Sambisari; Condongcatur, Depok, Sleman, 55281
Yogyakarta
INDONESIA

Tel : +62 (274) 889955
Fax : +62 (274) 887222
E-mail   :   secretariat@qitepinmath.org
URL : www.qitepinmath.org



A. Member of the Governing Board


Mrs Nor Asurah Haji Meluddin
Acting Assistant Director/Senior Education Officer
Cluster 5
Department of Schools (Tutong Branch)
Ministry of Education

Jabatan Sekolah-Sekolah Daerah Tutong
Bangunan Pejabat-Pejabat Kerajaan, Bukit Benera
Tutong TA1341
BRUNEI DARUSSALAM

Membership Period: 01/09/2018 - 31/08/2021
Tel: +673 422 0523
Fax: +673 426 1599; +673 422 1606
E-mail:

Dr Hun Kanal
Lecturer of Mathematics Department
Science Division
The Royal University of Phnom Penh
Room 312B, Buidling A, Russian Blvd, Toul Kork
Phnom Pehn 12156
CAMBODIA

Membership Period: 08/01/2019 - 07/01/2022
Tel: +855 23 883 640
Fax: +855 23 880 116
E-mail:

Dr Dra Daswatia Astuty, M Pd
Head for Development of Teacher and Education Personnel in Mathematics
Development and Empowerment of Teachers and Education Personnel (PPPPTK) of Science and Mathematics
Jalan Kaliurang Km 6, Sambisari
Condongcatur, Depok, Sleman, D I
Yogyakarta 55281
INDONESIA

Membership Period: 30/08/2019 - 29/08/2022
Tel: +62 82 3936 69392
Fax: +62 27 488 5752
E-mail:

Mrs Keomanivanh Phimmahasay
Deputy Director General
Department of General Education
Ministry of Education and Sports
Lane Xang Avenue, PO Box 67
Vientiane
LAO PDR

Membership Period: 19/08/2019 - 18/08/2022
Tel: +856 21 223 262
Fax: +856 21 223 262
E-mail:

Dr Mohamed bin Abu Bakar
Director
Curriculum Development Division
Ministry of Education
Level 4-8, Block E9
Federal Government Administrative Centre
Putrajaya 62604
MALAYSIA

Membership Period: 01/07/2019 - 30/06/2022
Tel: +60 3 8884 2001
Fax: +60 3 8888 9971
E-mail:

Dr Aung Aung Min
Deputy Director General, Department of Higher Education
Ministry of Education
Building No 13
Nay Pyi Taw
MYANMAR

Membership Period: 26/09/2017 - 25/09/2020
E-mail:

Mr Wilfredo E Cabral
Director III, Officer-in-Charge, Office of the Regional Director
National Capital Region
Department of Education
Misamis St, Bago Bantay
Quezon City 1100
PHILIPPINES

Membership Period: 20/05/2019 - 19/05/2022
Tel: +63 2 920 5824
Fax: +63 2 926 9254
E-mail:

Prof Sukit Limpijumnong, Ph D
President
The Institute for the Promotion of Teaching Science and Technology
924 Sukhumvit Road, Phra Khanong
Klong Toei
Bangkok 10110
THAILAND

Membership Period: 06/07/2018 - 05/07/2021
Tel: +66 2 392 4021 ext. 1336-1337
Fax: +66 2 381 0750
E-mail:

Dr Olandino da Costa
Coordinator
Mathematic Laboratory of Basic Education
c/o Ministry of Education, Youth and Sports
Rue de Villa Verde, Dili
TIMOR-LESTE

Membership Period: 08/06/2018 - 07/06/2021
E-mail:

Dr Le Cong Trinh
Deputy Director
Department of Graduate Training
Quy Nhon University
170 An Duong Vuong
Quy Nhon City
Binh Dinh
VIETNAM

Membership Period: 15/08/2017 - 14/08/2020
Tel: +84 91 427 6236
Fax: +84 25 6384 6089
E-mail:



B. Director, Professional and Support Staff Members


Name
Position/Field of Specialization
Email
Dr Sumardyono
Centre Director
Dr Ganung Anggraeni
Deputy Director for Programme
Mr Susetyo Widiasmoro
Deputy Director for Administration
Mr Wahid Yunianto
Head of Division (Research and Development, Capacity Building and Training/RDCBT)
Mr Suhananto
Head of Division (Teaching and Learning Resources Material Development/TLRMD)
Ms Caecillia Cahyaningsih Kristilestari
Head of Division (Personnel and Finance, Infrastructure/PFI)
Ms Adityarini Aqidah Absahi Djadir
Head of Division (Partnership International Public Relations and Marketing/PIPRM)
Ms I Gusti Ayu Russasmita Sri Padmi
Training Specialist
Ms Ummy Salmah
Training Specialist
Ms Pasttita Ayu Laksmiwati
Training Specialist
Mr Bungkus Dias Prasetyo
Training Specialist
Mr Gusnandar Yoga Utama
Training Specialist
Ms Wisnuningtyas Wirani
Training Specialist
Ms Miftahul Hidayah
Training Specialist
Ms Hani Palupi
Staff of RDCBT
Ms Rizki Nurmaya Oktarina
Staff of RDCBT
Ms Tika Setiawati
Staff of RDCBT
Ms Uki Rahmawati
Staff of RDCBT
Mr Eko Nugroho
Staff of TLRMD
Ms Mutiatul Hasanah
Staff of TLRMD
Mr Denny Saputra
Staff of TLRMD
Mr Agus Limbang Wardani
Staff of TLRMD
Mr Fandi Faisyal Fachri
Staff of TLRMD
Mr Tri Budi Wijayanto
Staff of PFI
Ms Rini Handayani
Staff of PFI
Ms Zulianti
Staff of PFI
Mr Arif Wahyu Kurniawan
Staff of PFI
Ms Tiara Pudyadhita
Staff of PFI
Mr Abadi
Staff of PFI
Mr Tri Nugroho
Staff of PFI
Mr Agus Nur Cahya
Staff of PFI
Mr Febriarto Cahyo Nugroho
Staff of PIPRM
Ms Wahyu Kharina Praptiwi
Staff of PIPRM
Ms Lely Dian Puspita
Staff of PIPRM
Ms Hani Puspita Sari
Staff of PIPRM
Ms Rachma Noviani
Staff of PIPRM